Privacy

Privacy and Business Integrity
HomeServices Relocation, LLC. ("HSR") respects your privacy, and we are committed to protecting it. We provide this privacy statement to tell you how we do that, and about the choices you have.

Sites Covered by This Privacy Statement
This privacy statement applies to HSR's affinity program website.  It does not apply to any linked sites. To learn about the privacy policy of a linked site, please refer to the privacy statement for that site.

Visiting This Website
You can browse this website without telling us any personal information. You also may be able to set your browser to reject cookies. If you do that, the website may be less functional for you. To learn more about cookies, please read About Cookies and Pixel Tags.

There are times where you may choose to give us personal information about you. For example, you may ask that a HomeServices Relocation Customer Service Representative call you, or you may request that a service through the affinity program website be scheduled. We need certain information from you so we can respond to your request.


Kinds of Information We Collect
We collect Personal Information given to us, and Site Visitorship Data, on this website.

Personal Information
We collect Personal Information that you give us, for example, to:

·  request a call from a HomeServices Relocation Customer Service Representative to register for a service on this website.
·  instruct us to perform a transaction, if you are a registered customer.
·  complete a survey.

This information commonly includes your name, address, email address, telephone number, and if applicable, your account number. Our website has security safeguards that are designed to protect the security of any personal information that you decide to give us via the Internet.

Site Visitorship Data
Site Visitorship Data is data about the way a website is used that is not associated with an individual’s identity. We collect this information to analyze how our site is used and to improve it.

The kind of information we collect includes:
·  the pages visited on our site.
·  the features used.
·  how long a visitor stays.
·  the domain name of the site from which visitors connect to our site.
·  most Site Visitorship Data is collected using cookies or pixel tags.

If you would like to learn about these technologies, understand why they can be useful to you, and learn how to adjust your preferences, please read About Cookies and Pixel Tags.

How We Use Information
We use Personal Information collected on this website in several ways:
·  to respond to your request for a call, referral, or quote  
·  to process transactions you request
·  to tell you about products or services we offer
·  to authenticate registered customers.

We use Site Visitorship Data to develop, manage, and improve the website. Sometimes we add Site Visitorship to Personal Information from registered customers. We may use that information to:
·  manage the website.
·  help resolve problems.
·  analyze use of the site.
·  tell you about products or services we offer.


Disclosure of Information
We will not give Personal Information to companies to allow them to offer their products to you. We will disclose information collected on this site to the appropriate HomeServices Relocation representative to respond to your request or tell you about a product or service that is offered. We may disclose it to third parties as required or permitted by law. For example, we may disclose information:
·  to regulators
·  to law enforcement authorities who subpoena it
·  to vendors who provide us with service


Your Choices
We only collect the Personal Information you voluntarily give us. If you don’t want to give us this information via the Internet, you may call:  
·  1-866-678-7356
·  the telephone number associated with the particular online form
 

Email
From time to time, we may send you email about our products and services. If you do not wish to receive emailed marketing messages from us, please send us an email at relo@homeservices.com. Include the text, “Please remove my email from your marketing list.” The address from which you write to us will be removed from our lists for email marketing messages.

Children’s Privacy Online
This website is not directed toward children. We do not knowingly collect or post information from children under the age of thirteen. You can learn more about children’s privacy and the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) at the Federal Trade Commission’s website at http://www.ftc.gov/bcp/online/edcams/kidsprivacy/index.html.

Effective Date
This privacy statement is effective as of January 1, 2021. We reserve the right to change this statement. If we change it, we will post the current privacy statement on this page. Any changes to this statement will be effective as of the day they are posted.

Contact Us
It is important for us to know what visitors have to say about our website. To contact us with your questions or comments please call 1-866-678-7356.

​Revised: January 1, 2021